TCSESB093F2CU0

$3,582.81
Special Order-Generally ships in 14 to 21 Business Days
SKU
TCSESB093F2CU0

Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode

Main
Range of product
ConneXium
Product or component type
Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
Concept
Transparent Ready
Communication port protocol
Ethernet TCP/IP
Port Ethernet
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 6 port(s) copper cable

100BASE-FX - 3 port(s) fiber optic
Maximum number of switches in cascade
Unlimited
Complementary
Integrated connection type
Duplex SC fiber optic

Shielded RJ45 copper cable
Transmission support medium
Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for fiber optic

Multimode optical fiber for copper cable
Cable distance between devices
<= 100 m copper cable
Attenuation
11 dB 62.2/125 µm

8 dB 50/125 µm
Ethernet service
Configuration via web server

Data stream control

FDR

IGMP Snooping

Multicast filtering

Priority port

Rapid Scanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

Secure port

SMTP V3

SNTP client
Maximum number of switches in a ring
50
Redundancy
Redundant power supplies

Redundant single ring

Ring coupling
Supply voltage limits
9.6...32 V DC SELV
Power consumption in W
9 W
Electrical connection
Removable connector 6 ways power supply
Mounting support
35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
Marking
CE
Local signalling
1 LED fault

2 LEDs P1 P2 power supplies

1 LED ring manager

1 LED stand-by

1 LED per channel copper port activity

1 LED per channel copper port status
Alarm output
1 voltfree contact 1 A
Alarm function
Power supply fault

Switch fault

Data link status
Ethernet cabling system
TF switches
Width
74 mm
Height
131 mm
Depth
111 mm
Product weight
0.41 kg
Environment
Ambient air temperature for operation
0...60 °C
Relative humidity
0...95 % without condensation
IP degree of protection
IP20
Standards
EN/IEC 61131-2

UL 1604 Class 1 Division 2

UL 508

CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2

CSA C22.2 No 214
Offer Sustainability
RoHS (date code: YYWW)
Schneider Electric declaration of conformity
Contractual warranty
Warranty period
18 months
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TCSESB093F2CU0

   Frequently Asked Questions and Answers


  • What is the supply voltage limit on a 499nss25102 ConneXium ethernet TCP/IP switch

     The supply voltage limit is 18 - 32V DC SELV
    Read more

  • What are the recommended Fiber Optic specs for the ConneXium tcsesm063f2cu1 switch?

    Fiber media type. Multi Mode Wavelength.  1300nm  Fiber. 50/125μm System attenuation. 0-8 dB Expansion. 0-5 km Fiber Data. 1.0 dB/km, 800 MHz km
    Read more

  • ETSNZ - How to change the configuration file for a Connexium managed switch.

    Refer to attached document. Connexium Change Config File.pdf
    Read more

  • Replacement for the CONNEXIUM 100m Transceiver Part# 499ntr10100

    ConneXium: CONNEXIUM UNMANAGED SWITCH 4TX/1FX-MM - Part# TCSESU043F1N0. CONNEXIUM MANAGED SWITCH 2TX/2FX-MM - Part# TCSESM043F2CU0.
    Read more

  • Connexium Network Manager tool for Android or iOS versions

    At this time, Schneider Electric does not have any plans to support the Android or any version of iOS platform for the Connexium Network Manager tool.
    Read more

User guide
  • file image TCSESB... Basic Managed Switches- Redundancy Configuration, User Manual (pdf) download image`
Declaration of conformity
  • file image DCE_CONNEXIUM_MAY2018 (pdf) download image`
End of life manual
  • file image TCSES... Connexium Unmanaged Switches, Product End-of-Life Instructions (pdf) download image`
RoHs Declaration
  • file image Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode (pdf) download image`
© 2018 Switchboard in a Box. All Rights Reserved. Design & Developed by Shaligram Infotech